CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2023 ALL STATE PLAYERS!!
EVERYONE is invited to the All State Banquet, where you will be recognized and receive your certificates.
Banquet will be held Monday, January 29, 2024 at BWI Airport Marriott (1743 W Nursery Rd, Linthicum, MD 21090) from 6:30 - 9:30 pm
BOYS ALL-STATE 1ST TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Nicholas | Antonakas | 2024 | Midfielder | Hereford High School |
Noah | Blankensop | 2025 | Forward | J.M. Bennett High School |
Andrew | Campbell | 2024 | Forward | Severna Park High School |
Gavin | Carmichael | 2024 | Defender | Loyola Blakefield |
Nicolas | Chinchilla | 2025 | Midfielder | North County High School |
Owen | Conway | 2024 | Defender | Bel Air High School |
Tyler | Coune | 2024 | Forward | Walt Whitman High School |
Max | Davis | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Oakdale High School |
Logan | Ehart | 2024 | Defender | Howard High School |
Shane | Haddia Lopes | 2024 | Midfielder | Bowie High School |
Jan | Hernandez | 2026 | Defender | Bowie High School |
Caleb | Johnson | 2025 | Goalkeeper | Montgomery Blair High School |
Declan | Karney | 2024 | Defender | Archbishop Spalding High School |
Kobe | Keomany | 2024 | Midfielder | McDonogh School |
Emmett | Kershner | 2024 | Defender | McDonogh School |
Dan | Klink | 2025 | Forward | Loyola Blakefield |
Matt | Luk | 2024 | Midfielder | C. Milton Wright High School |
Hunter | Marsden | 2024 | Midfielder | South River High School |
Dylan | Martinez | 2024 | Forward | River Hill High School |
Prince Michael | Kemani | 2024 | Midfielder | Quince Orchard High School |
Grant | Miller | 2024 | Forward | Manchester Valley High School |
Danny | Nesteruk | 2024 | Midfielder | Eastern Tech High School |
Josh | Petty | 2024 | Forward | The John Carroll School |
Casey | Price | 2025 | Midfielder | Archbishop Curley College HS |
Dominic | Radice | 2024 | Defender | Winston Churchill High School |
Eddie | Smith | 2024 | Defender | The John Carroll School |
Oriol | Tchatchou Fokan | 2024 | Forward | James Blake High School |
Matt | Tettemer | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Broadneck High School |
Jacob | Taylor | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Charles Flowers High School |
Nick | Weaver | 2024 | Forward | Damascus High School |
| | | | |
GIRLS ALL-STATE 1ST TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Sascha | Beasley | 2025 | Defender | Walt Whitman High School |
Emmaline | Bell | 2025 | Goalkeeper | Loch Raven High School |
Olivia | Benzing | 2024 | Forward | Our Lady of Good Counsel High School |
Kyleigh | Bland | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Broadneck High School |
Yasmeen | Bouhussein | 2025 | Midfielder | Leonardtown High School |
Nina | Connors | 2024 | Forward | Tuscarora High School |
Riley | DeMartino | 2024 | Forward | Walt Whitman High School |
Francesca | Dunoyer | 2024 | Defender | Severna Park High School |
Giselle | Falcon | 2027 | Forward | Our Lady of Good Counsel High School |
Annie | Farone | 2024 | Midfielder | Quince Orchard High School |
Ryn | Feemster | 2024 | Defender | Severna Park High School |
Ellie | Fiedler | 2024 | Midfielder | Mt. Hebron High School |
Sabba | Haghoo | 2024 | Forward | Mcdonogh School |
Mckinley | Heaven | 2025 | Forward | Richard Montgomery High School |
Ellie | Hodge | 2024 | Forward | Quince Orchard High School |
Ridgely | Houck | 2024 | Defender | Leonardtown High School |
Paige | Kush | 2024 | Defender | Our Lady of Good Counsel High School |
Stephanie | Lathrop | 2024 | Forward | Glenelg High School |
Kate | Levy | 2024 | Midfielder | McDonogh School |
Elle | Long | 2024 | Defender | McDonogh School |
Abi | Marcello | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Harford Tech High School |
Alyssa | Mclane | 2024 | Midfielder | Calvert High School |
Macy | Rhinaman | 2024 | Midfielder | Boonsboro High School |
Olivia | Ryan | 2025 | Midfielder | Queen Anne High School |
Gracie | Salais | 2024 | Midfielder | McDonogh School |
Ella | Sheridan | 2024 | Midfielder | Tuscarora High School |
Morgan | Sherrill | 2024 | Midfielder | Urbana High School |
Ava | Skaggs | 2025 | Midfielder | Mt. Hebron High School |
Jessie | Watkins | 2024 | Midfielder | Bowie High School |
Ellen | Williams | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Eastern Tech High School |
| | | | |
GIRLS ALL-STATE 2ND TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Emily | Akpebu | 2024 | Midfielder | Walter Johnson High School |
Sophie | Anderson | 2024 | Defender | The John Carroll School |
Emily | Bailey | 2024 | Defender | Bel Air High School |
Caitlyn | Boucher | 2024 | Defender | Severna Park High School |
Ella | Briggs | 2024 | Midfielder | James M Bennett High School |
Maya | Cheeseboro | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Our Lady of Good Counsel High School |
Brooke | Clagett | 2026 | Forward | Oakdale High School |
Carlin | Costell | 2024 | Defender | Glenelg High School |
Azrayiah | Davis | 2024 | Forward | Walkersville High School |
Bridget | Ford | 2024 | Defender | Marriotts Ridge High School |
Olivia | Gardner | 2024 | Midfielder | Sparrows Point High School |
Evelyn | Javers | 2024 | Midfielder | Walt Whitman High School |
Zareen | Mathew | 2024 | Midfielder | River Hill High School |
Riley | Matthews | 2025 | Forward | James M Bennett High School |
Abigail | May | 2024 | Forward | Calvert High School |
Lindsey | Moneymaker | 2024 | Defender | Hereford High School |
Sarah | Murrell | 2024 | Forward | Perryville High School |
Olivia | Nardone | 2025 | Defender | Archbishop Spaulding High School |
Hanna | Phillips | 2025 | Defender | Notre Dame Preparatory School |
Chesney | Robinson | 2024 | Defender | Our Lady of Good Counsel High School |
Rosa | Saavedra | 2024 | Forward | Winston Churchill High School |
Emma | Sherman | 2024 | Defender | McDonogh School |
Elaina | Williams | 2024 | Midfielder | Eastern Tech High School |
Ainsley | Wilson | 2024 | Defender | Mt. Hebron High School |
Alma | Zhong | 2024 | Midfielder | Montgomery Blair High School |
| | | | |
BOYS ALL-STATE 2ND TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Caleb | Adams | 2024 | Midfielder | Chesapeake High School |
Sam | Arnold | 2024 | Midfielder | Northwest High School |
Jake | Bender | 2024 | Defender | Tuscarora High School |
Jack | Brusse | 2024 | Midfielder | South River High School |
Evan | Campbell | 2024 | Midfielder | Severna Park High School |
Nick | Cannon | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Eastern Tech High School |
Fode | Doumbouya | 2024 | Forward | Springbrook High School |
Angel | Giron | 2024 | Forward | Bowie High School |
Logan | Harned | 2024 | Midfielder | North Caroline High School |
Carson | Jernejcic | 2024 | Midfielder | Urbana High School |
Cal | Lackner | 2025 | Midfielder | Loyola Blakefield |
Nick | Lentz | 2025 | Defender | Archbishop Curley High School |
Caleb | Margolis | 2024 | Defender | Dulaney High School |
Juan | Markarian | 2025 | Midfielder | Walt Whitman High School |
Cole | Mastal | 2024 | Midfielder | South River High School |
Isaiah | Omole | 2024 | Defender | Howard High School |
Nate | Parkison | 2024 | Midfielder | Severna Park High School |
Reed | Postlethwait | 2024 | Forward | Winters Mill High School |
Donnie | Powell | 2024 | Forward | Glen Burnie High School |
Erik | Rodriguez | 2024 | Defender | Damascus High School |
Jonathan | Sanchez | 2025 | Goalkeeper | Mt. Hebron High School |
CJ | Supan | 2024 | Defender | The John Carroll School |
Ebert | Valer | 2024 | Midfielder | Franklin High School |
Mason | Wakefield | 2024 | Forward | Calvert Hall College High School |
Harlan | Welsh | 2024 | Midfielder | Broadneck High School |
| | | | |
BOYS ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Ryan | Andrews | 2025 | Defender | Loyola Blakefield |
Lincoln | Bauer | 2026 | Midfielder | Leonardtown High School |
Charlie | Cloyd | 2024 | Defender | Crofton High School |
JJ | Condra | 2024 | Defender | Old Mill High School |
James | Culhane | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Dulaney High School |
Neiger | Davis | 2025 | Midfielder | Charles Flowers High School |
Spencer | Davis | 2025 | Defender | Quince Orchard High School |
Jake | Del Viscio | 2024 | Midfielder | Towson High School |
Darius | Geaman | 2026 | Goalkeeper | North Hagerstown High School |
Aidan | Houck | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Marriotts Ridge High School |
Ben | Hugenberg | 2025 | Forward | Northwest High School |
Ryan | Jackson | 2024 | Midfielder | Marriotts Ridge |
Nathan | Kennedy | 2025 | Forward | Chopticon High School |
Will | Kettering | 2025 | Defender | Mt. Hebron High School |
Byron | Klohr | 2026 | Forward | Chesapeake High School |
Travis | Kozak | 2024 | Defender | C. Milton Wright High School |
Blake | Lloyd | 2025 | Midfielder | McDonogh School |
Chase | Malone | 2025 | Forward | Brunswick High School |
Masoom | Mohammad | 2024 | Defender | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School |
Alejandro | Pena | 2026 | Forward | Annapolis High School |
Diego | Peralta | 2024 | Midfielder | Patterson Mill High School |
Yoan | Pinsonneault | 2025 | Defender | Montgomery Blair High School |
Andy | Ruiz Orellana | 2024 | Defender | Sherwood High School |
Oscar | Silva | 2026 | Midfielder | Glen Burnie High School |
Diego | Smith | 2024 | Defender | Northwestern High School |
Zander | Templeton | 2024 | Midfielder | Frederick High School |
Simon | Vujinovic | 2025 | Midfielder | Kent Island High School |
| | | | |
GIRLS ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION TEAM |
First Name | Last Name | Year | Position | School |
Charlotte | Bryan | 2026 | Midfielder | Leonardtown High School |
Anna | Davis | 2024 | Midfielder | Walkersville High School |
Hannah | Devincent | 2025 | Forward | Liberty High School |
Jasmine | Escobar | 2025 | Midfielder | Glen Burnie High School |
Sarah | Farally | 2025 | Midfielder | Fallston High School |
Elena | Fernandez | 2024 | Forward | Montgomery Blair High School |
Ella | Gembicki | 2024 | Defender | Mercy High School |
Avery | Graham | 2025 | Defender | Howard High School |
Maya | Gunning | 2024 | Defender | Reservior High School |
Nylah | Jennings | 2024 | Forward | Bowie High School |
Simone | Mazzarino | 2025 | Defender | Qunice Orchard High School |
Joslynn | Metz | 2024 | Goalkeeper | Sparrows Point High School |
Shaelynn | Oakes | 2025 | Goalkeeper | North Point High School |
Mia | Orso | 2027 | Midfielder | Broadneck High School |
Melina | Ramirez | 2024 | Midfielder | The Bryn Mawr School |
Shannon | Rath | 2026 | Defender | Queen Anne High School |
Syndey | Rhodes | 2025 | Forward | Howard High School |
Ineza | Ross-Riedel | 2027 | Forward | Eastern Tech High School |
Marley | Shaw | 2026 | Midfielder | Southern High School |
Lauren | Toms | 2024 | Forward | Williamsport High School |
Jenna | Valtrin | 2025 | Midfielder | Elizabeth Seton High School |
Dafny | Vasquez | 2026 | Forward | Easton High School |
Riley | Wills | 2025 | Forward | Archbishop Spalding High School |
Taylor | Wilson | 2025 | Midfielder | Northwest High School |
Samantha | Witte | 2025 | Forward | Mardela High School |