Website Manager

Maryland Association of Coaches of Soccer

All State Player Profile

Any College Coach interested in receiving a copy of the 2017 Player Profiles should contact Hector Morales Jr at Hector_M_MoralesJr@mcpsmd.org  


 

Registration Listing

2017 ALL STATE BANQUET

Player Tickets are FREE, but each player MUST REGISTER if they plan to attend. 

Order 1 Banquet Ticket (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$45.00

Order 2 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$90.00

Order 3 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$135.00

Order 4 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$180.00

Order 5 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$225.00

Order 6 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$270.00

Order 7 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$315.00

Order 8 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$360.00

Order 9 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$405.00

Order 10 Banquet Tickets (Including Player)

Registration Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
Start and End Dates: 11/01/2017 to 02/20/2018
$450.00

All State

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR ALL STATE PLAYERS!!

EVERYONE is invited to the All State Banquet, where you will be recognized and receive your certificates. 


2017 ALL STATE TEAMS
1ST TEAM BOYS
John A. Eskay Forward Senior Urbana High School
Mckenzie Ali Midfielder Senior Catonsville High School
Connor Allen Midfielder Junior Manchester Valley High School
Silas Baker Forward Junior Meade High School
Drew Belloff Forward Senior Severna Park High School
Cameron Coates Defender Senior River Hill High School
Tyler Collins Defender Senior Mount St. Joseph High School
Jayson Cyrus Defender Senior McDonogh High School
Sam Farrell Goalkeeper Senior Severna Park High School
Drew Holt Goalkeeper Senior Eastern Tech
Alex Keppler Forward Senior Centennial High School
Ryan Knaggs Forward Senior Kent Island High School
Luke Kokolios Midfielder Senior Leonardtown High School
Ronald Little Forward Senior Sherwood High School
Justin Longbah Forward Senior Bowie High School
Anderson Mejia Marroquin Forward Senior Hammond High School
Ryan Miller Goalkeeper Senior C. Milton Wright High School
Isiah Price Forward Senior Bowie High School
Dylan Reid Defender Senior Whitman High School
Nick Richardson Defender Senior Archbishop Curley High School
Natan Rosen Forward Junior Whitman High School
Casey Settleman Forward Senior McDonogh High School
Darius Siahpoosh Midfielder Senior Churchill High School
Brett St. Martin Defender Senior Mount St. Joseph High School
Ben Stitz Forward Senior Archbishop Curley High School
Alden Sullivan Midfielder Senior South River High School
1ST TEAM GIRLS
Julianna Bonner Forward Junior Wilde Lake High School
Abbey Burdette Forward Senior Urbana High School
Chelsea Cahill Midfielder Senior Whitman High School
Phoebe Canoles Midfielder Junior Perry Hall High School
Megan Chun Midfielder Senior River Hill High School
Julia Dorsey Forward Junior McDonogh School
Beth Ellinport Midfielder Senior Quince Orchard High School
Talia Gabarra Midfielder Junior Broadneck High School
Sarah Gellert Forward Senior Severna Park High School
Allyson Goetz Midfielder Senior North Hagerstown High School
Jillian Gonzales Midfielder Senior Wootton High School
Liz Hillman Forward Senior Bel Air High School
Heather Hinz Goalkeeper Junior Our Lady of Good Counsel
Jameese Joseph Forward Junior Our Lady of Good Counsel
Lexi Kraemer Forward Senior Bel Air High School
Juliana Lynch Midfielder Junior Sparrows Point High School
Carolyn Mang Midfielder Senior C. Milton Wright High School
Molly Olcott Defender Senior Churchill High School
Payton Patrick Forward Freshman Hereford High School
Jillian Savageau Goalkeeper Senior Archbishop Spalding High School
Caitlin Shepherd Midfielder Senior Urbana High School
Jenna Snead Midfielder Junior Archbishop Spalding High School
Lily Stavisky Defender Junior McDonogh School
Ada Clare Tempert Forward Junior Mercy High School
Victoria Tran Midfielder Senior River Hill High School
Adrienne Vaughn Forward Senior Atholton High School
Camryn Williams Midfielder Senior Calvert High School
2ND TEAM GIRLS
Haley Barge Forward Senior Linganore High School
Bethany Bruck Defender Junior Patterson Mill High School
Jenna Buto Midfielder Senior Broadneck High School
Anna Diffendal Forward Senior Winters Mill High School
Lily Dunbar Midfielder Junior Wilde Lake High School
Isabelle Eskay Midfielder Junior Urbana High School
Ryleigh Fachler Midfielder Senior Perry Hall High School
Sammi Ferguson Midfielder Senior Academy of the Holy Cross
Hannah Goodacre Goalkeeper Senior Urbana High School
Jenna Hutchinson Goalkeeper Junior Wilde Lake High School
Victoria Huxtable Forward Senior Atholton High School
Fifi Illuyomdae Forward Junior Archbishop Spalding High School
Ainsley Jeter Forward Senior Governor Thomas Johnson High School
Nicole Lopez Defender Junior Walter Johnson High School
Lilly McCarthy Midfielder Sophmore McDonogh School
Abby McGuire Defender Senior Severna Park High School
Jane Olcott Midfielder Junior Churchill High School
Kaitlyn Parks Goalkeeper Junior Northern High School
Jasmine Pinter Forward Junior Sparrows Point High School
Kara Poole Midfielder Junior Smithsburg High School
Danielle Satola Defender Junior Our Lady of Good Counsel
Kara Schmidt Midfielder Senior Hereford High School
Katie Stender Moore Goalkeeper Junior Whitman High School
Bridgette Wang Forward Junior River Hill High School
Madison Wheeler Defender Senior Chesapeake High School
Ashley Yurich Midfielder Senior Linganore High School
2ND TEAM BOYS
Keaton Bathras Forward Senior Severna Park High School
Ryan Belfiore Midfielder Junior C. Milton Wright High School
Vince Broccolino Midfielder Junior Mt. Hebron High School
Fomujang Chunga Midfielder Senior Clarksburg High School
Andrew Colebrook Defender Senior Chesapeake High School
Carlos Contreras Midfielder Senior Magruder High School
Anthony Dragisics Midfielder Junior Archbishop Curley High School
Keelan Fedison Midfielder Senior Meade High School
Caleb Fernandez Midfielder Senior Damascus High School
Giorgio Gayleard Midfielder Junior Dulaney High School
Josh Kalubayaka Midfielder Junior Northwest High School
Brandon Knapp Defender Senior Archbishop Curley High School
Jaret Lazich Forward Senior Clear Spring High School
Herson Morales Midfielder Senior North County High School
Isaac Ngobu Midfielder Junior Eastern Technical High School
Noah Olson Forward Senior Catoctin High School
David Owens Defender Senior Catonsville High School
Andrew Privett Midfielder Junior McDonogh High School
Noah Raphael Forward Senior Calvert High School
John Reed Midfielder Senior Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Alex Reid Forward Senior Loyola Blakefield High School
Vince Rose Midfielder Senior Bel Air High School
Jonathan Sanford Defender Junior Bowie High School
Patrick Sherlock Goalkeeper Junior River Hill High School
Eli Sturm Midfielder Senior Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Chris Yanchoris Forward Senior Century High School
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM BOYS
Conner Appleby Forward Junior C. Milton Wright High School
Julio Ardon Midfielder Senior South River High School
James Benjamin Defender Senior Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Kyle Dengler Midfielder Sophmore Eastern Technical High School
Jordan Ehart Defender Senior Mount St. Joseph High School
Spencer Hanks Forward Junior Arundel High School
Andrew Hawley Goalkeeper Senior Wootton High School
Ismael Hernandez Goalkeeper Senior Gaithersburg High School
Aidan Kelley Midfielder Senior James M. Bennett High School
Louie Kerdock Midfielder Junior Broadneck High School
Ryan Knaggs Forward Senior Kent Island High School
Yann Kouemi Forward Senior Watkins Mill High School
Nico Lidsay Forward Senior South Carroll High School
Conner Lorenz Forward Senior Bel Air High School
Josh Luongo Midfielder Senior Northern High School
Joe Melancon Midfielder Senior Gilman School
Justin Mittereder Midfielder Senior Urbana High School
Carter Munson Forward Senior Liberty High School
Brendan Murray Midfielder Junior Walter Johnson High School
Dalton Myers Midfielder Senior Clear Spring High School
Greg Obeng Forward Senior Wilde Lake High School
Bryce Orsini Midfielder Senior Rockville High School
Alex Petty Midfielder Senior Boonsboro High School
Christopher Shoffler Midfielder Junior Bowie High School
Alex Smedley Forward Junior River Hill High School
Dagmawi Zewde Defender Senior Einstein High School
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM GIRLS
Cailyn Adelman Defender Junior Northwest High School
Madi Banks Goalkeeper Junior Kent Island High School
Ava Boussy Forward Junior Westminster High School
Chloe Byrne Midfielder Senior St. Mary's High School
Ellie Coakley Midfielder Junior Our Lady of Good Counsel
Emily Crusse Defender Senior Mercy High School
Madelyn Cunningham Goalkeeper Senior Linganore High School
Rachel Deresky Forward Freshman Northern High School
Emily Dorn Defender Junior Reservoir High School
Emily Garrick Midfielder Senior Liberty High School
Callie Heft Midfielder Senior Mountain Ridge High School
Sarah Hohn Midfielder Junior Governor Thomas Johnson
Madeline Lenkart Midfielder Sophomore South River High School
Caroline Macdonald Forward Junior Whitman High School
Cameron Mangold Defender Senior Southern High School
Elyssa Nowowieski Midfielder Junior Loch Raven High School
Ryan Pauncutt Forward Sophomore Edgewood High School
Yngara Pehoua-Dupervil Defender Senior Richard Montgomery High School
Kaitlin Rice Midfielder Senior Mount Hebron High School
Mikaela Robb Forward Senior Bowie High School
Riley Rumbley Midfielder Senior Mercy High School
Cat Scamurra Forward Senior South River High School
Blair Vant Hoff Forward Junior Reservoir High School
Mary Wari Forward Junior Quince Orchard High School
Kiwi Weddell Midfielder Junior Queen Anne High School
Erin Williams Defender Senior Hereford High School

Field Directory

Locations

Walter Johnson High School

6400 Rock Spring Drive Bethesda Maryland United States 20814

(Last updated 11/05/15 at 08:13 AM )

View Directions

Our Sponsors

Contact Us

Maryland Association of Coaches of Soccer

3717 Mount Olney Lane 
Olney, Maryland 20832


Phone : 301-774-4344
Email : Hector_M_MoralesJr@mcpsmd.org
Copyright © 2018 Maryland Association of Coaches of Soccer (MACS)  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login